Your browser does not support JavaScript!
an image
District Logo Proficiency Matters, Every Student/Every Day Proficiency Matters, Every Student/Every Day
an image
   
Department Listings
panel expand or collapseDepartment Web Sites





        (SAT, Fine Arts, Gifted and Enrichment)





(Language and Culture Office, Bilingual and Indian Education)



panel expand or collapsePhone and Extension Listing
School  /  Location
Position  /  Person
Phone  /  Extension
Animas
505-599-8601 x0100
Secretary / Jan Meek
0101
Principal / Emily Foose
0102
 
Apache
505-599-8602 x0200
Secretary / Gloria Shirley
0201
Principal / Jennifer Bowles
0202
 
Bluffview
505-599-8603 x0300
Secretary / Bertha Arreola
0301
Principal / Luanne Davis
0302
 
Country Club
505-599-8604 x0400
Secretary / Celina Martinez
0401
Principal / Shannon Waller
0402
 
FMS Special Preschool
505-599-8625 x0420
Secretary / Maria (Arlene) Chacon
0420
Coordinator / Andrea Garcia
1637
 
Esperanza
505-599-8676 x2000
Secretary / Eugenia Olonovich
2001
Principal / Dr. Virginia Hedges
2002
 
CATE Pre-K
505-599-8744
 
Secretary / Debbie Brogan
1001
Principal / Rhonda Attaway
1002
 
Ladera
505-599-8605 x0500
Secretary / Karen Heath
0501
Principal / Phyllis Maestas
0502
 
McCormick
505-599-8606 x0600
Secretary / Christina Rodriguez
0601
Principal / Lynn White
0602
 
McKinley
505-599-8607 x0700
Secretary / Kristi Romero
0701
Principal / Marilee Dexel
0702
 
Mesa Verde
505-599-8608 x0800
Secretary / Theresa Donisthorpe
0801
Principal / Pam Schritter
0802
 
Northeast
505-599-8609 x0900
Secretary / Debbie Garcia
0901
Principal / Candace Young
0902
 
Heights
505-599-8611 x1100
Secretary / Vickie Clark
1101
Principal / Nathan Pierantoni
1102
Assistant Principal / Donny Ortiz
1103
 
Hermosa
505-599-8612 x1200
Secretary / Elaine and Sherri
1201
Principal / Mark Harris
1202
Assistant Principal / Kelly Erickson
1203
 
Mesa View
505-599-8622 x2900
Secretary / Jane Landberg
2901
Principal / Jay Gardenhire
2902
Assistant Principal / David Gardner
2903
 
Tibbetts
505-599-8613 x1300
Secretary / Cindy Lewis
1301
Principal / Tammie Hansen
1302
Assistant Principal / Richard Macsalka
1303
 
FHS
505-324-0352 x1400
Secretary / Myra Martinez
1401
Principal / Timothy Kienitz
1402
Assistant Principal / Kristi Burns
1403
Assistant Principal / Rocky Moore
Assistant Principal / Seth Martinez
1413
1415
Principal Secretary / Gail Holiday
1412
Nurse / Sharon Lee
1405
Guidance / Charlotte Simpson
1404
Registrar / Carletta Hardy
1409
 
PVHS
505-599-8880 x3200
Secretary / Jennifer Caliendo
3201
Principal / Dave Golden
3202
Assistant Principal / Kelly Thur
3217
Assistant Principal / Ervin Trujillo
Assistant Principal / Clay Foster
3238
3203
Athletics Secretary / Linda Crabtree
3218
Guidance / Patricia Treviso
3204
Registrar / Jim Hopkins
3209
Nurse / Stacy Roquemore
3205
 
RHS
505-599-8627 x2700
Secretary/Emily Hanscom
2701
Principal / Peter Deswood
2702
Registrar / Julie Young
2709
 
Technology
505-599-8820 x1020
Administrative Assistant/Teri Clark
1021
Executive Director of Technology /Charles Thacker
1023
Information Systems Manager /Jeff Smith
1024
Computer Support Technician /Kay Liessmann
1025
Technology Support Specialist /Merwyn Chee
1031
District Technology Specialist /Diane Homer
1027
District Technology Specialist /Shanna Iverson
1028
District Technology Specialist /Elijah Thomas
1036
District Educational Specialist /Stacie Hamblin
1037
District Educational Specialist /Kathy Smith
1033
 
Central Office
505-324-9840 x1500
Receptionist / Jennifer
1501
Superintendent
Administrative Assistant / Cindy Lyons
1502
Superintendent / Eugene Schmidt
1503
Deputy Superintendent / Phil Valdez
1508
Operations
Administrative Secretary / Lisa Eaker
1506
Chief of Operations / Ted Lasiewicz
1507
Free & Reduced Lunch Program / Judy Pruitt
Student Nutrition Supervisor / Jaynelle Minor
1042
1041
Business Office and Finance
Administrative Assistant / Laurie Warnke
1513
Chief Financial Officer / Randall Bondow
1514
Payroll / Cyndi Bolen
1515
Payroll Assistant / Lisa Evans
1518
Accounts Payable / Denise Stokes
1531
Purchasing / Lisa Evans
1518
Activity Accounting / T.B.A.*
1517
Federal Projects / Bobbi Newland
1520
Security and Communications
Administrative Assistant / Michelle Blades
1522
Deputy Superintendent / Phil Valdez
1508
School Improvement, Data and Assessment
Administrative Assistant / Julie Salas
1509
Executive Director / Rick Horacek
1541
Assessment Coordinator / Linda Kerr
1038
Power School Administrator / Michelle Hill
1026
STARS Data Specialist / Daniel Perez
1029
 
Human Resources
Administrative Assistant / Julie Allard
1523
Executive Director / Chris Pash
Director of HR / Cody Diehl
1510
1543
Secretary / Michelle Blades
1522
Secretary / Tish Tagge
1524
Secretary / Mari McClanahan
1521
Benefits / Tamara Vialpando
1519
EPO
505-599-8617 x1600
Secretary / Joyce Christensen
1601
Secretary / Natalie Mejia
1603
Secretary / Margret Pierce
1602
EPO Director / Christa Kulidge
1622
 
Office of Indian Education
505-599-8616 x3000
Secretary / Ronsena Brown
Secretary / Maria Ordaz
3001
3004
Coordinator / Shawl Iron Moccasin
3002
 
Multi-Cultural Services
505-599-8535 x3100
Secretary / Veronica Johnson
3102
Multicultural Services Director / Karen Brown
3101
Nursing Coordinator / Cathy McDonald
3106
Medicaid Secretary / Joan Flores
3103
 
Title I
505-599-8788 x1530
Secretary / Joanna Bradfield
1535
Title I Director/ Ann Diehl
5215
Curriculum & Instruction
505-599-8788
Secretary / Connie Hooker
1414
Executive Director Curriculum & Inst / Val Tulley
1536
Secondary Curriculum Dir / Janet Hunter
3107
Elementary Curriculum Dir / Nicole Lambson
3108
 
Transportation
505-599-8623 x2300
Secretary / Beverly Galbraith
2301
Secretary / Emily Hanon
2302
Supervisor / Billy Huish
2304
 
 
Central Kitchen
505-599-8629 x1340
Cafeteria Manager
1340