School  /  Location
Position  /  Person
Phone  /  Extension
Animas
505-599-8601 x0100
Secretary / Jan Meek
0101
Principal / Emily Foose
0102
 
Apache
505-599-8602 x0200
Secretary / Gloria Shirley
0201
Principal / Jennifer Bowles
0202
 
Bluffview
505-599-8603 x0300
Secretary / Bertha Arreola
0301
Principal / Luanne Davis
0302
 
Country Club
505-599-8604 x0400
Secretary / Celina Martinez
0401
Principal / Shannon Waller
0402
 
FMS Special Preschool
505-599-8625 x0420
Secretary / Maria (Arlene) Chacon
0420
Coordinator / Andrea Garcia
1637
 
Esperanza
505-599-8676 x2000
Secretary / Eugenia Olonovich
2001
Principal / Dr. Virginia Hedges
2002
 
CATE Pre-K
505-599-8744
 
Secretary / Debbie Brogan
1001
Principal / Rhonda Attaway
1002
 
Ladera
505-599-8605 x0500
Secretary / Karen Heath
0501
Principal / Phyllis Maestas
0502
 
McCormick
505-599-8606 x0600
Secretary / Christina Rodriguez
0601
Principal / Lynn White
0602
 
McKinley
505-599-8607 x0700
Secretary / Kristi Romero
0701
Principal / Marilee Dexel
0702
 
Mesa Verde
505-599-8608 x0800
Secretary / Theresa Donisthorpe
0801
Principal / Pam Schritter
0802
 
Northeast
505-599-8609 x0900
Secretary / Debbie Garcia
0901
Principal / Candace Young
0902
 
Heights
505-599-8611 x1100
Secretary / Vickie Clark
1101
Principal / Nathan Pierantoni
1102
Assistant Principal / Donny Ortiz
1103
 
Hermosa
505-599-8612 x1200
Secretary / Elaine and Sherri
1201
Principal / Mark Harris
1202
Assistant Principal / Kelly Erickson
1203
 
Mesa View
505-599-8622 x2900
Secretary / Jane Landberg
2901
Principal / Jay Gardenhire
2902
Assistant Principal / David Gardner
2903
 
Tibbetts
505-599-8613 x1300
Secretary / Cindy Lewis
1301
Principal / Tammie Hansen
1302
Assistant Principal / Richard Macsalka
1303
 
FHS
505-324-0352 x1400
Secretary / Myra Martinez
1401
Principal / Timothy Kienitz
1402
Assistant Principal / Kristi Burns
1403
Assistant Principal / Rocky Moore
Assistant Principal / Seth Martinez
1413
1415
Principal Secretary / Gail Holiday
1412
Nurse / Sharon Lee
1405
Guidance / Charlotte Simpson
1404
Registrar / Carletta Hardy
1409
 
PVHS
505-599-8880 x3200
Secretary / Jennifer Caliendo
3201
Principal / Dave Golden
3202
Assistant Principal / Kelly Thur
3217
Assistant Principal / Ervin Trujillo
Assistant Principal / Clay Foster
3238
3203
Athletics Secretary / Linda Crabtree
3218
Guidance / Patricia Treviso
3204
Registrar / Jim Hopkins
3209
Nurse / Stacy Roquemore
3205
 
RHS
505-599-8627 x2700
Secretary/Emily Hanscom
2701
Principal / Peter Deswood
2702
Registrar / Julie Young
2709
 
Technology
505-599-8820 x1020
Administrative Assistant/Teri Clark
1021
Executive Director of Technology /Charles Thacker
1023
Information Systems Manager /Jeff Smith
1024
Computer Support Technician /Kay Liessmann
1025
Technology Support Specialist /Merwyn Chee
1031
District Technology Specialist /Diane Homer
1027
District Technology Specialist /Shanna Iverson
1028
District Technology Specialist /Elijah Thomas
1036
District Educational Specialist /Stacie Hamblin
1037
District Educational Specialist /Kathy Smith
1033
 
Central Office
505-324-9840 x1500
Receptionist / Jennifer
1501
Superintendent
Administrative Assistant / Cindy Lyons
1502
Superintendent / Eugene Schmidt
1503
Deputy Superintendent / Phil Valdez
1508
Operations
Administrative Secretary / Lisa Eaker
1506
Chief of Operations / Ted Lasiewicz
1507
Free & Reduced Lunch Program / Judy Pruitt
Student Nutrition Supervisor / Jaynelle Minor
1042
1041
Business Office and Finance
Administrative Assistant / Laurie Warnke
1513
Chief Financial Officer / Randall Bondow
1514
Payroll / Cyndi Bolen
1515
Payroll Assistant / Lisa Evans
1518
Accounts Payable / Denise Stokes
1531
Purchasing / Lisa Evans
1518
Activity Accounting / T.B.A.*
1517
Federal Projects / Bobbi Newland
1520
Security and Communications
Administrative Assistant / Michelle Blades
1522
Deputy Superintendent / Phil Valdez
1508
School Improvement, Data and Assessment
Administrative Assistant / Julie Salas
1509
Executive Director / Rick Horacek
1541
Assessment Coordinator / Linda Kerr
1038
Power School Administrator / Michelle Hill
1026
STARS Data Specialist / Daniel Perez
1029
 
Human Resources
Administrative Assistant / Julie Allard
1523
Executive Director / Chris Pash
Director of HR / Cody Diehl
1510
1543
Secretary / Michelle Blades
1522
Secretary / Tish Tagge
1524
Secretary / Mari McClanahan
1521
Benefits / Tamara Vialpando
1519
EPO
505-599-8617 x1600
Secretary / Joyce Christensen
1601
Secretary / Natalie Mejia
1603
Secretary / Margret Pierce
1602
EPO Director / Christa Kulidge
1622
 
Office of Indian Education
505-599-8616 x3000
Secretary / Ronsena Brown
Secretary / Maria Ordaz
3001
3004
Coordinator / Shawl Iron Moccasin
3002
 
Multi-Cultural Services
505-599-8535 x3100
Secretary / Veronica Johnson
3102
Multicultural Services Director / Karen Brown
3101
Nursing Coordinator / Cathy McDonald
3106
Medicaid Secretary / Joan Flores
3103
 
Title I
505-599-8788 x1530
Secretary / Joanna Bradfield
1535
Title I Director/ Ann Diehl
5215
Curriculum & Instruction
505-599-8788
Secretary / Connie Hooker
1414
Executive Director Curriculum & Inst / Val Tulley
1536
Secondary Curriculum Dir / Janet Hunter
3107
Elementary Curriculum Dir / Nicole Lambson
3108
 
Transportation
505-599-8623 x2300
Secretary / Beverly Galbraith
2301
Secretary / Emily Hanon
2302
Supervisor / Billy Huish
2304
 
 
Central Kitchen
505-599-8629 x1340
Cafeteria Manager
1340