School Board

Stephanie Thompson 

President
District 1

Terms of Office: 
Appointed July 2019 through December 2019.
Elected November 2019 through December 2023.
Equity Council Committee member, Legislative Committee member, Strategic Plan Committee member, and Superintendent Evaluation Committee member.

Contact: sthompson@fms.k12.nm.us

Keith Corley 

Vice President
District 3

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2017 through December 2021.
Re-elected November 2021 through December 2024.

Finance Committee member.

Contact: kcorley@fms.k12.nm.us

Joan Vallee 

Secretary
District 5

Terms of Office: 
Elected November 2019 through December 2023.

Audit Committee member.

Contact: jvallee@fms.k12.nm.us

Kyle Rhodes

Deputy Secretary
District 4

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2011 through February 2015. 
Re-elected March 2015 through December 2019.
Re-elected November 2019 through December 2023.
Legislative Committee member and Strategic Plan Committee member.

Contact: krhodes@fms.k12.nm.us

Andra Stradling

Member
District 2

Terms of Office: 
Elected November 2021 through December 2024.

Audit Committee member, Finance Committee member, and Superintendent Evaluation Committee member.

Contact: astradling@fms.k12.nm.us