Board Members

Kyle Rhodes

President 
District 4

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2011 through February 2015 
Re-elected March 2015 through December 2019
Re-elected November 2019 - December 2023
Finance Committee member, Legislative Committee member 

Contact: krhodes@fms.k12.nm.us

Robyn Hoffman

Vice President
District  2

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2013 through February 2017
Re-elected March 2017 through December 2021
Legislative Committee member

Contact: rhoffman@fms.k12.nm.us

Keith Corley 

Secretary
District  3

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2017 through February 2021
Audit Committee member

Contact: kcorley@fms.k12.nm.us

Stephanie Thompson 

Deputy Secretary
District  1

Terms of Office: 
Appointed July 2019 through December 2019
Elected November 2019 through December 2023
Audit Committee member

Contact: sthompson@fms.k12.nm.us

Sherry Galloway 

Member
District  5

Terms of Office: 
Elected March 2015 through December 2019 
Finance Committee member

Contact: sgalloway@fms.k12.nm.us